Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil
Click to enlarge image(s)
Almond oil is the most popular carrier oil used for facial and body massage, and its excellent emollient properties help the skin to balance the absorption and loss of moisture.

As a great moisturizer, it is suitable for all skin types, helps relieve irritation, inflammation and itching, and is great for lubricating because it is not an overly fast penetrating oil.

It is a good massage medium to use to assist the spread of the oil and essential oil mixture, while still allowing you time to do a good massage before it is absorbed by the skin.

Not only does almond oil help protect the surface of the skin, but has great value to act as an emollient, skin soother and softener while conditioning the skin and promoting a clear, young looking complexion.

Almond oil is suitable for all skin types but is especially good for dry or irritated skin.

Almond Oil's rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids makes it extremely desirable for usage in the cosmetic industry for its penetrating, moisturizing and restructuring properties.

Our sweet almond oil is cold pressed from 100% pure almond nuts and then gently refined. This high quality nut oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin and hair. It is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. It is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E.

Use it in creams, lotions, lotion bars, balms, scrubs, massage oils and soap.
Submit a Review...
Essential Oils  ·  Add to Cart  ·  About Us  ·  Shipping  ·  Contact Us  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  Links
Copyright © Essential Oils of Topeka Topeka, KS 
sales@essentialoilsoftopeka.com