Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica)
neem seed kernel is very rich in fatty acids, often up to 50% of the kernel's
weight. Neem seed oil is very bitter with a garlic/sulfur smell; it contains
vitamin E and other essential amino acids. Neem oil is an excellent
moisturizing oil that contains compounds with historical and scientific
validity as medicinals but it’s not recommended for direct skin application,
must be first diluted in a carrier oil.